• All
  • Monday
  • Tuesday
Sort by:
Reset  Search
Monday, November 5th, 2018
8:00 AM - 8:15 AM: Welcome
Welcome
8:15 AM - 8:30 AM: Opening Remarks
Opening Remarks
Chris Reykdal, State Superintendent of Public Instruction
8:30 AM - 9:30 AM: General Session and Opening Keynote
Sharon Vaughn, Department of Special Education, University of Texas at Austin
Room: Washington Ballroom
9:45 AM - 11:00 AM: Monday - Session A
Debra Jennings, SPAN Parent Advocacy Network
Room: Washington Ballroom
Dawn Miller, SWIFT Education Center
Room: Snoqualmie 1 & 2
Christopher Daikos, Continua Consulting Group, LLC
Room: Salon G
David Putnam, Oregon Response To Instruction and Intervention
Room: Salon H
Allison Blakely, Washougal School District
Room: Salon I
LeAnne Robinson, Western Washington University
Room: Seattle Ballroom
11:15 AM - 12:30 PM: Monday - Session B
Sharon Vaughn, Department of Special Education, University of Texas at Austin
Room: Washington Ballroom
Renee Pryor, Central Valley School District
Room: Snoqualmie 1 & 2
Tim Andrews, Tim Andrews Consulting
Room: Salon F
Tamara Shoup, Vancouver Public Schools
Room: Salon G
Leslie Van Leishout, North Thurston Public Schools
Room: Salon H
Kelly Glick, Franklin Pierce Schools
Room: Salon I
LeAnne Robinson, Western Washington University
Room: Seattle Ballroom
12:30 PM - 1:30 PM: Working Lunch & Team Planning
Working Lunch and Team Planning
1:45 PM - 3:00 PM: Monday - Session C
Dawn Miller, SWIFT Education Center
Room: Snoqualmie 1 & 2
Tim Andrews, Tim Andrews Consulting
Room: Salon F
Carol Davis, University of Washington
Room: Salon G
Megan LaPalm, Office of Superintendent of Public Instruction
Room: Salon H
Lori Lynass, Sound Supports & Associates
Room: Seattle Ballroom
3:15 PM - 4:45 PM: Team Planning
Team Planning
5:00 PM - 6:30 PM: Networking Reception - Marriott Atrium (optional)
Networking Reception - presented by Kaiser Permanente
Tuesday, November 6th, 2018
8:00 AM - 9:05 AM: Welcome and Keynote
Brandi Simonsen, Department of Educational Psychology at the Neag School of Education, University of Connecticut
Room: Washington Ballroom
9:15 AM - 10:30 AM: Tuesday - Session D
Jessica Swain-Bradway, Northwest PBIS Network
Room: Washington Ballroom
Scott Spaulding, University of Washington
Room: Salon F
Caryn Ward, NIRN-SISEP-FPG at UNC-Chapel Hill
Room: Salon H
Susan Ruby, Eastern Washington University
Room: Salon I
10:45 AM - 12:00 PM: Tuesday - Session E
Brandi Simonsen, Department of Educational Psychology at the Neag School of Education, University of Connecticut
Room: Washington Ballroom
Debra Jennings, SPAN Parent Advocacy Network
Room: Salon F
Caryn Ward, NIRN-SISEP-FPG at UNC-Chapel Hill
Room: Salon H
Sarah Arden, American Institutes for Research
Room: Salon I
12:00 PM - 1:15 PM: Working Lunch & Team Planning
Working Lunch and Team Planning
1:30 PM - 2:45 PM: Tuesday - Session F
Jessica Swain-Bradway, Northwest PBIS Network
Room: Washington Ballroom
Eric Bruns, University of Washington School of Medicine
Room: Snoqualmie 1 & 2
Kathleen Meeker, University of Washington
Room: Salon F
Jill Patnode, Kaiser Permanente Washington
Room: Salon H
3:00 PM - 3:45 PM: Team Showcase & Next Steps
Team Showcase and Next Steps
3:45 PM - 4:00 PM: Closing & Evaluation
Evaluation



Powered by EventRebels.com