Schedule at a Glance

  • All
  • Sat
  • Sun
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thu
Sort by:
Saturday, April 1st, 2017
9:00 AM - 5:00 PM:
CETL Immersion Course
DoubleTree Chicago- Magnificent Mile: Huron
9:00 AM - 5:00 PM:
CETL Immersion Course
DoubleTree Chicago- Magnificent Mile: Huron
Sunday, April 2nd, 2017
9:00 AM - 5:00 PM:
CETL Immersion Course
DoubleTree Chicago- Magnificent Mile: Huron
9:00 AM - 5:00 PM:
CETL Immersion Course
DoubleTree Chicago- Magnificent Mile: Huron
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM:
Registration Open
Chicago Ballroom Promenade East
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM:
Registration Open
Chicago Ballroom Promenade East
Monday, April 3rd, 2017
7:00 AM - 7:00 PM:
Registration Open
Chicago Ballroom Promenade East
7:00 AM - 7:00 PM:
Registration Open
Chicago Ballroom Promenade East
8:00 AM - 11:00 AM:
8:00 AM - 11:00 AM:
Erie
Ms. Kirsten Peterson, EDC, Director, eLearning Design
Dr. Joyce Malyn-Smith, EDC, Managing Project Director
Session Fee: $155
8:00 AM - 11:00 AM:
Huron
Dr. Tom B Ryan, eLearn Institute, Inc., President
Elizabeth LeBlanc, Taos Academy Charter School, Curriculum & Data Coordinator
Dr. Kent Sweigart, Cocalico School District, Director of Technology
Session Fee: $155
8:00 AM - 11:00 AM:
Ontario
Linnette Attai, PlayWell, LLC.
Session Fee: $155
8:00 AM - 11:00 AM:
Superior A
Kelli Lane
Pete Just
Suzan Brandt
Session Fee: $155
12:00 PM - 3:00 PM:
12:00 PM - 3:00 PM:
Erie
Marie Bjerede
Jean Tower
Session Fee: $155
12:00 PM - 3:00 PM:
Huron
Andrew Marcinek
Session Fee: $155
12:00 PM - 3:00 PM:
Ontario
Alex Podchaski, Oak Knoll
Karen Diggs
Session Fee: $69
12:00 PM - 3:00 PM:
Superior A
Jayne James
Session Fee: $155
5:45 PM - 7:45 PM:
Opening Reception and @InnovationCentral
Chicago Ballroom
5:45 PM - 7:45 PM:
Opening Reception and @InnovationCentral
Chicago Ballroom
7:45 PM - 9:00 PM:
State Chapter Receptions
7:45 PM - 9:00 PM:
State Chapter Receptions
Tuesday, April 4th, 2017
7:00 AM - 5:00 PM:
Registration Open
Chicago Ballroom Promenade East
7:00 AM - 5:00 PM:
Registration Open
Chicago Ballroom Promenade East
8:00 AM - 9:00 AM:
8:00 AM - 9:00 AM:
Chicago Ballroom
Bryant Wong, Summit Public Schools, Chief Technology Officer
Annie Kuo, Summit Public Schools, Director of Technology
8:00 AM - 9:00 AM:
Sheraton Ballroom V
Doug Renfro, Metro Nashville Public Schools, Executive Director of Learning Technology and Library Services
Mark McKinney, BrightBytes, Director of Partnerships
8:00 AM - 9:00 AM:
Erie
Molly Yowell, IDOE's Office of eLearning, Digital Content Coordinator
8:00 AM - 9:00 AM:
Huron
Kelly Hoyland, University of Wisconsin-Stout, Director of Learning Technology Services
Diane Doersch, Green Bay Area Public Schools, Chief Technology & Information Officer
8:00 AM - 9:00 AM:
Ontario
Mark Schneiderman, West's Education group / SchoolMessenger solutions, VP Government Affairs
Mark TBD, School District TBD, CIO or CTO
8:00 AM - 9:00 AM:
Superior A
Tracy Gray Ph.D., American Institutes for Research, Lead, State and District Technical Assistance, Center on Technology and Disability and Managing Director
Jean Tower, Needham Public Schools in Massachusetts, Director of Media and Digital Learning
8:00 AM - 9:00 AM:
Superior B
Dr Andrew Berning, The Renaissance Institute, President
8:00 AM - 9:00 AM:
Michigan A
Dr Beverly Knox-Pipes, BKP Solutions, Owner/Senior Consultant
Mrs Jerri Lynn Williams-Harper, Albion Public Schools, Superintendent
8:00 AM - 9:00 AM:
Michigan B
Miguel Brechner
8:00 AM - 9:00 AM:
Missouri
Mark Racine, Boston Public Schools, Chief Information Officer
Robert Moore, Dallas Independent School District, Chief Technology Officer
Jamey Hynds, Katy Independent School District, Director, Business Intelligence
8:00 AM - 9:00 AM:
Colorado
Dr. Elizabeth Freeman, Fremont School District 79, Director of Innovative Learning, Teaching and Technologies
Dr. Jill Gildea, Fremont School District 79, Superintendent
8:00 AM - 9:00 AM:
Arkansas
Dr Ann Lee Flynn, National School Boards Association, Director, Education Technology
Dr. Gordon K. Dahlby, Ed Tech Leadership & Policy Consulting, Chief Innovator/Owner
9:15 AM - 9:45 AM:
9:15 AM - 9:45 AM:
Chicago Ballroom
Ms. Betsy Corcoran, EdSurge, cofounder and CEO
9:15 AM - 9:45 AM:
Sheraton Ballroom V
9:15 AM - 9:45 AM:
Erie
Samara Zippin, SchoolDude, Public K-12 Industry Marketing Manager
9:15 AM - 9:45 AM:
Huron
9:15 AM - 9:45 AM:
Ontario
9:15 AM - 9:45 AM:
Superior A
9:15 AM - 9:45 AM:
Superior B
Michael McKerley, Education Networks of America, Chief Technology Officer
Simone Welter, Education Networks of America, Senior Product Manager
9:15 AM - 9:45 AM:
Michigan A
9:15 AM - 9:45 AM:
Michigan B
9:15 AM - 9:45 AM:
Missouri
9:15 AM - 9:45 AM:
Colorado
9:15 AM - 9:45 AM:
Arkansas
Lige Hensley, Ivy Tech Community College, Chief Technology Officer
9:15 AM - 9:45 AM:
Mississippi
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM:
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM:
Chicago Ballroom
Panel of Leading Superintendents
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM:
Sheraton Ballroom IV
Maritess Plewnarz, Los Angeles Unified School District, Special Assistant to the CIO
Shahryar Khazei, Los Angeles Unified School District, Chief Information Officer
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM:
Sheraton Ballroom V
Sean Smith, JASON Learning, COO & CIO
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM:
Erie
Scott Christensen, Burlington Area School District, Director of Technology
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM:
Huron
Mrs. Lorrie Carter Owens, CETPA, Board Member, Board of Directors
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM:
Ontario
Melissa Tebbenkamp, Raytown Quality Schools, Director of Technology
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM:
Superior A
Beatriz Arnillas, Houston Independent School District, Director, Education Technology
Dr Karla Burkholder, Schretz-Cibolob-Universal City ISD, Director of Instructional Technology
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM:
Superior B
Dr. Chip Kimball, Singapore American School, Superintendent
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM:
Michigan A
Mr. Luis Wong, California K-12 High Speed Network (K12HSN), Chief Executive Officer
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM:
Michigan B
Fred Boss
Ben Murray
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM:
Missouri
Dr. Trey Holladay, Athens City School District, Superintendent of Education
Dr. Chris Hamilton, Athens City, Chief Information Officer
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM:
Colorado
Mr Jeff Cullen, Foundations for the Future Charter Academy, Directory of Technology
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM:
Arkansas
Mr. Steven Langford, Beaverton School District, Chief Information Officer
Mr. Jordan Beveridge, Beaverton School District, Administrator for Information Technology
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM:
Mississippi
Paul Curtis, New Tech Network, Director of Platform Development
Tim Presiado, New Tech Network, Chief Operating Officer
11:15 AM - 11:45 AM:
11:15 AM - 11:45 AM:
Chicago Ballroom
Dr. David Schuler, Township High School District 214, Superintendent
Mr Keith Bockwoldt, Township High School District 214, Director of Technology Services
11:15 AM - 11:45 AM:
Sheraton Ballroom V
11:15 AM - 11:45 AM:
Erie
Kirk Anderson, Denver Public Schools, Director of Educational Technology
11:15 AM - 11:45 AM:
Huron
Michelle Benham, Dysart Unified School District, Director of Innovation in Teaching and Learning
Diana Hawari, Dysart Unified School District, Chief Information Officer
11:15 AM - 11:45 AM:
Ontario
Dr. Jay Drew, Portage Township Schools, Director of Technology
11:15 AM - 11:45 AM:
Superior A
Michele E Eaton, MSD of Wayne Township, Director of Virtual and Blended Learning
11:15 AM - 11:45 AM:
Superior B
Mrs. Barbara Haeffner, Meriden Public Schools, Director of Curriculum and Instructional Technology
11:15 AM - 11:45 AM:
Michigan A
Mr. Jason Lee Naile, Forsyth County Schools, Director of Instructional Technology
Mike Evans, Forsyth County Schools, Chief Technology and Information Officer
11:15 AM - 11:45 AM:
Michigan B
11:15 AM - 11:45 AM:
Missouri
John J. Ottow, Green Bay Area Public Schools, Director of Technology
Diane W Doersch, Green Bay Area Public Schools, Chief Technology and Information Officer
11:15 AM - 11:45 AM:
Colorado
Mr. Collin E. Miller, Taos Academy Charter School, Director of Technology
11:15 AM - 11:45 AM:
Mississippi
11:45 AM - 1:30 PM:
@InnovationCentral and Lunch
11:45 AM - 1:30 PM:
@InnovationCentral and Lunch
3:15 PM - 3:45 PM:
3:15 PM - 3:45 PM:
Chicago Ballroom
Dr. Darryl Adams, Coachella Valley Unified School District, Superintendent of Schools
3:15 PM - 3:45 PM:
Sheraton Ballroom IV
3:15 PM - 3:45 PM:
Sheraton Ballroom V
3:15 PM - 3:45 PM:
Huron
3:15 PM - 3:45 PM:
Ontario
3:15 PM - 3:45 PM:
Superior A
3:15 PM - 3:45 PM:
Superior B
3:15 PM - 3:45 PM:
Michigan A
3:15 PM - 3:45 PM:
Michigan B
Troy Moreland, Identity Automation, Chief Technology Officer
3:15 PM - 3:45 PM:
Missouri
3:15 PM - 3:45 PM:
Colorado
3:15 PM - 3:45 PM:
Arkansas
3:15 PM - 3:45 PM:
Mississippi
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM:
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM:
Chicago Ballroom
Thomas C. Murray, Alliance for Excellent Education, Director of Innovation, Future Ready Schools
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM:
Sheraton Ballroom V
Cleon L Franklin, Shelby County Schools, Director of Virtual Learning
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM:
Erie
Sheryl Abshire
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM:
Huron
Mr. Gene Kirchner, Fort Thomas Independent Schools, Superintendent
Ginger Webb, Fort Thomas Independent Schools, Assistant Superintendent
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM:
Ontario
Mr Cory Stokes, Utah Education Network, Project Manager
Mr James Stewart, Utah Education Network, Chief Technology Officer
Jason Bailey
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM:
Superior B
Bob Boyd, WISEdash Local & Kettle Moraine School District, President & Director of Technology
Dr. Mike Mades CETL, WISEdash Local & Sun Prairie Area School District, Past President, Founding Member of WISEdash Local; Director of Technology
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM:
Michigan A
Mr. Keith Bockwoldt, Township High School District 214, Director of Technology Services
Maria Rocker, Mohawk Regional Information Center, Coordinator of Technology Leadership and Innovation
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM:
Michigan B
Josh Weisgrau, Digital Promise Global, Project Director, Learning Studios
Melissa McKinney-Lepp
Michael Kosko
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM:
Missouri
Dennis Fazio, CoSN, Project Director
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM:
Colorado
Mr. Michael J Welch, Dedham Public Schools, Superintendent of Schools
Dr Don G Langenhorst, Dedham Public Schools, Technology Director
Dr. Mary Ann Wolf, The Friday Institute for Educational Innovation, Director of Digital Learning Programs
Ms Barbara Treacy, The Friday Institute for Educational Innovation, Digital Education Consultant
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM:
Arkansas
Mr. Dennis A Telas, Round Rock ISD, PEIMS Manager
Steve Smith, Cambridge Public Schools, Chief Information Officer
Melissa Tebbenkamp
Diane Doersch
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM:
Mississippi
Jenny Lynn Kirshman, Merit Network, MISEN and Community Networks Program Manager
Dan Allen, Lapeer ISD
Luis Wong, California K-12 High Speed Network (K12HSN), CEO
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM:
Monumental Impact: Advocacy Dinner & Auction VIP Reception*
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM:
Monumental Impact: Advocacy Dinner & Auction VIP Reception*
6:00 PM - 9:30 PM:
Monumental Impact: Advocacy Dinner & Auction*
Venue SIX10
Fee: $200
6:00 PM - 9:30 PM:
Monumental Impact: Advocacy Dinner & Auction*
Venue SIX10
Fee: $200
Wednesday, April 5th, 2017
7:00 AM - 2:00 PM:
Registration Open
Chicago Ballroom Promenade East
7:00 AM - 2:00 PM:
Registration Open
Chicago Ballroom Promenade East
8:00 AM - 9:30 AM:
8:00 AM - 9:30 AM:
Sheraton Ballroom IV
Shahryar Khazei, Los Angeles Unified School District, Chief Information Officer
Dr. Frances Gipson, Los Angeles Unified School District, Chief Academic Officer
8:00 AM - 9:00 AM:
8:00 AM - 9:00 AM:
Chicago Ballroom
Eric Sheninger, International Center for Leadership in Education, Senior Fellow and Thought Leader on Digital Leadership
8:00 AM - 9:00 AM:
Sheraton Ballroom V
Ms Andrea Bennett, CETPA, Executive Director
Mr Stephen Carr, Ventura County Office of Education, CTO
Ms Julie Judd, Ventura Unified School District, CTO
8:00 AM - 9:00 AM:
Erie
Tony Schlorff, Community Consolidated School District, Director of Innovation and Technology
8:00 AM - 9:00 AM:
Huron
Mr. Andy Arnold, Bristol City Schools, Director of Technology
8:00 AM - 9:00 AM:
Ontario
Dr. Erika Schlichter, Huntley Community School District 158, Chief Academic Officer
Dr. Chris Budzynski, Huntley Community School District 158, Director of Information Technology
Mr. Chris Skrzypchak, Huntley Community School District 158, Teacher on Special Assignment
8:00 AM - 9:00 AM:
Superior A
LaShona Dickerson, Lafayette Parish School System, Director of Instructional Technology
8:00 AM - 9:00 AM:
Superior B
Amy Vagnier, Maryville City Schools, Director of Curriculum & Instruction
DR. Mike Winstead, Maryville City Schools, Director of Schools
8:00 AM - 9:00 AM:
Michigan A
Charlene Blohm, C. Blohm & Associates, Inc., President and Founder
Pete Just, Metropolitan School District of Wayne Township, Chief Technology Officer
8:00 AM - 9:00 AM:
Missouri
Mrs. Michelle Murphy, Coachella Valley Unified School District, Executive Director of Technology Services
Dr. Darryl Adams, Coachella Valley Unified School District, Superintendent of Schools
Mr.. Edward Simoneau, Coachella Valley Unified School District, Educational Technology Coordinator
Mr. Israel Oliveros, Coachella Valley Unified School District, Director of Technology Services
8:00 AM - 9:00 AM:
Colorado
Dr. Ross Kasun, Freehold Township, Superintendent
Dr. Pamela Haimer, Freehold Township School District, Assistant Superintendent for Curriculum and Instruction
8:00 AM - 9:00 AM:
Arkansas
John Windhausen Jr., Schools, Health & Libraries Broadband (SHLB) Coalition, Executive Director
Dr. Valerie Truesdale, Charlotte-Mecklenburg Schools, Chief Technology, Personalized Learning, and Engagement Officer
Dr. Lessel Martiny (Marty) Bray, Forsyth County Schools, Chief Technology and Information Officer
9:15 AM - 10:15 AM:
9:15 AM - 10:15 AM:
Sheraton Ballroom V
Mr. Norton L Gusky, NLG Consulting, Educational Technology Broker
Mr. Anton Inglese, Batavia Public School District 101, Chief Financial Officer
9:15 AM - 10:15 AM:
Huron
Philip Heimes, EASOL, Co-Creator and CEO
Dr Amy Shore, EASOL, Co-Creator
Lisa DiGaudio, New Dawn Charter High School, Principal
9:15 AM - 10:15 AM:
Superior B
Donna Teuber, Richland School District 2, Director of Technology Integration and Innovation
9:15 AM - 10:15 AM:
Michigan A
Mr. Luis Wong, California K-12 High Speed Network (K12HSN), Chief Executive Officer
9:15 AM - 10:15 AM:
Michigan B
Mrs. MaryLisa Harper, Share Fair Nation, Professional Development Strategist
Mr. Brandon Petersen, Share Fair Nation, Professional Development Strategist
9:15 AM - 10:15 AM:
Missouri
Christine Schein, Academy District 20, CETL, Ed Tech Information Specialist
Paula Maylahn, Consultant, Consultant
9:15 AM - 10:15 AM:
Colorado
Dr. Joanne Stephens, Birmingham City Schools, Director of Information Technology
Mr. Jeffrey Bajgot, Center for Educational Leadership and Technology, Chief Technology Officer
9:15 AM - 10:15 AM:
Arkansas
Joseph Sutorius, East Irondequoit CSD, Chief Information Officer
Brian Kolpeck
9:15 AM - 10:15 AM:
Mississippi
Adam Feind, Northwest ISD, CTO
Joe Griffin, Keller ISD, CTO
Dennis Lauro, Lower Hudson RIC, Director
Mike Sylofski, Northeastern RIC, Program Coordinator, eLearning
10:00 AM - 11:30 AM:
CTO Forum: Build Your Own Horizon
Sheraton Ballroom IV
10:00 AM - 11:30 AM:
CTO Forum: Build Your Own Horizon
Sheraton Ballroom IV
10:30 AM - 11:30 AM:
10:30 AM - 11:30 AM:
Chicago Ballroom
Ms. Emily Vickery, Vickery Learning, Learning Architect, Consultant
Ms. Karen Cator, Digital Promise, Chief Executive Officer
Dr. Barnett Berry, Center for Teaching Quality, Chief Executive Officer
10:30 AM - 11:30 AM:
Sheraton Ballroom V
Dr. Stefani Pautz, Baltimore County Public Schools, Coordinator of Curriculum Development
Jeanne K Imbriale, Baltimore County Public Schools, Director
10:30 AM - 11:30 AM:
Erie
Bill Fitzgerald, Common Sense Media, Director, Privacy Evaluation Initiative
Julian Miller, Learnmetrics, Co-founder
10:30 AM - 11:30 AM:
Huron
Dr Christopher Weber, ICLE, Senior Fellow
Weston Kieschnick, ICLE, Senior Fellow
10:30 AM - 11:30 AM:
Neal C Weaver, Santa Fe Public Schools, Director of Digital Learning
10:30 AM - 11:30 AM:
Superior B
Sarah Martabano, Southern Westchester BOCES/LHRIC, Manager, Educational Technology
Mr. Randy Hall, Southern Westchester BOCES/LHRIC, Sr. Facilitator, Educational Technology
10:30 AM - 11:30 AM:
Michigan A
Mrs. Megan E Di Giovanni, Chesterfield County Public Schools, Technology Integrator Team Leader
Matt Spears, Chesterfield County Public Schools, Technology Integrator Team Leader
Gillian Wilson, Chesterfield County Public Schools, Technology Integrator
Matt Fuquay, Chesterfield County Public Schools, Technology Integrator
10:30 AM - 11:30 AM:
Michigan B
Steve Smith, Cambridge Public Schools, CIO
10:30 AM - 11:30 AM:
Missouri
Mr. Paul N Foster, Springfield Public Schools, Chief Information Officer
Dr. Kate Fenton, Springfield Public Schools, Chief Instructional Officer
Ms. Katie O'Sullivan, Springfield Public Schools, Senior Administrator of Curriculum, Instruction, and Development
10:30 AM - 11:30 AM:
Colorado
Russ Hendrickson, Missoula County Public School, Senior Information Systems Manager
Hatton Littman, Missoula County Public School, Director of Technology and Communications
10:30 AM - 11:30 AM:
Superior A
Dr. Sheryl Abshire, Calcashieu Parish School District, Chief Technology Officer
Mr. Stan Gorbatkin, Indian Prairie School District 204/Digital Promise Leadership Coaching, Assistant Superintendent for Technology Services
10:30 AM - 11:30 AM:
Arkansas
Dr. Brian Casey, Stevens Point Area Public School District, Director of Technology
Dr Robert Smiley, School District of Janesville, CIO
Mr. James Hawbaker, Appleton Area School District, Director of Technology
11:30 AM - 1:15 PM:
@InnovationCentral and Lunch
Chicago Ballroom
11:30 AM - 1:15 PM:
@InnovationCentral and Lunch
Chicago Ballroom
1:15 PM - 1:45 PM:
1:15 PM - 1:45 PM:
Chicago Ballroom
Shawn Rubin, Highlander Institute, Chief Education Officer
1:15 PM - 1:45 PM:
Sheraton Ballroom IV
1:15 PM - 1:45 PM:
Erie
R. Greg Merchant, Monitor Deloitte, Managing Director
1:15 PM - 1:45 PM:
Huron
Dr Robert Slaby, Storey County School District, Superintendent
1:15 PM - 1:45 PM:
Superior A
Dr. David Gundlach, Oshkosh Area School District, Deputy Superintendent
Ms. Julie Conrad Mosher, Oshkosh Area School District, Director of Curriculum and Assessment
Kristi Levy, Oshkosh Area School District, Technology Integration Coach
Anne Stanislawski, Oshkosh Area School District, Technology Integration Coach
1:15 PM - 1:45 PM:
Superior B
Dan Mahlandt, Ephrata Virtual Academy, Coordinator of Virtual Learning
1:15 PM - 1:45 PM:
Michigan A
Melissa Dodd, San Francisco Unified School District, Chief Technology Officer
1:15 PM - 1:45 PM:
Michigan B
Dr. Rita Oates, Oates Associates, President
1:15 PM - 1:45 PM:
Missouri
Nick Williams, Bartholomew Consolidated School Corporation, Coordinator of Instructional Technology
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM:
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM:
Sheraton Ballroom V
Themistocles (Themy) Sparangis, Los Angeles Unified School District, Senior Director, Information Technology
Jose R. Gonzalez, Los Angeles Unified School District, Technical Project Manager
Andrew Stenehjem, Beaverton School District, Manager of User Services
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM:
Erie
Mr. Michael M Flood, Kajeet, Inc., VP, Strategy
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM:
Huron
Todd Bloom, Jefferson Education at The University of Virginia, Chief Academic Officer
Sara Schapiro, Digital Promise, Senior Director of the League of Innovative Schools
Pat Deklotz, Ph.D., Kettle Moraine School District, Superintendent
Jeff Faust, Charlottesville City Schools, Director of Technology
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM:
Ontario
Mr Douglas Casey, CT Commission for Educational Technology, Mr
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM:
Superior A
Dr. Julie Evans, Project Tomorrow, Chief Executive Officer
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM:
Superior B
Dr. Tom B Ryan, eLearn Institute, Inc., President
Susan Van Gundy, Eduvate, CEO / Founder
Lillian Kellogg, Education Networks of America, Vice President
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM:
Sheraton Ballroom IV
Mr. James Fazzino, Baltimore County Public Schools, Supervisor, Office of eLearning
Ms. Leeann Schubert, Baltimore County Public Schools, Director of Educational Options
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM:
Closing Plenary Session
Chicago Ballroom
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM:
Closing Plenary Session
Chicago Ballroom
Thursday, April 6th, 2017
8:30 AM - 1:30 PM:
District Site Visit: Winnetka Public Schools*
Fee: $99
8:30 AM - 1:30 PM:
District Site Visit: Winnetka Public Schools*
Fee: $99
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM:
CETL Exam*
Fee: $299 members
Fee: $499 non-members
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM:
CETL Exam*
Fee: $299 members
Fee: $499 non-members